Software Developers at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC: $105,933 average ($84,614-$149,240 range). 100% approval rate.

VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $149k. The average offered salary of $106k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Ohio (10%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,933
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$149,240

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
Ohio3
Georgia1
Washington1
North Carolina1
Kansas1
Pennsylvania1
Nevada1
Minnesota1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Corinth, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Olathe, KS · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Moraine, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Moraine, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Montgomery, AL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC is $105,933, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $84,614 to $149,240.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VIRAT SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides