Software Developers at Virtual Networx Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Virtual Networx Inc.: $106,064 average ($82,056-$150,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Virtual Networx Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (67%), Colorado (7%), Ohio (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$106,064
Median Salary$101,200
25th Percentile$101,200
75th Percentile$109,000
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Virtual Networx Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$109k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 22 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
Colorado2
Ohio2
Delaware1
Tennessee1
Illinois1
Minnesota1
New Jersey1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

New Castle, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Westchester, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
St Paul, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mentor, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Virtual Networx Inc. have for Software Developers?

Virtual Networx Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Virtual Networx Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Virtual Networx Inc. is $106,064, with a median of $101,200. Salaries range from $82,056 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Virtual Networx Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Virtual Networx Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides