Software Developers at Virtue Group LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Virtue Group LLC: $107,364 average ($84,094-$135,200 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Virtue Group LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), Georgia (17%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$107,364
Median Salary$105,227
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$120,328
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$135,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Virtue Group LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$120k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
Georgia5
New Jersey2
Oregon2
New York1
Florida1
Minnesota1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Alpharetta,, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Virtue Group LLC have for Software Developers?

Virtue Group LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Virtue Group LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Virtue Group LLC is $107,364, with a median of $105,227. Salaries range from $84,094 to $135,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Virtue Group LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Virtue Group LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides