Software Developers at Visa Technology & Operations LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Visa Technology & Operations LLC: $145,726 average ($112,679-$175,427 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Visa Technology & Operations LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (70%), California (13%), Colorado (7%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$145,726
Median Salary$141,751
25th Percentile$128,668
75th Percentile$163,550
Minimum Salary$112,679
Maximum Salary$175,427

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Visa Technology & Operations LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$164k
90th$164k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $113k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.3%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas21
California4
Colorado2
Washington1
Georgia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$163k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Highlands Ranch, CO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Highlands Ranch, CO · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Visa Technology & Operations LLC have for Software Developers?

Visa Technology & Operations LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Visa Technology & Operations LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Visa Technology & Operations LLC is $145,726, with a median of $141,751. Salaries range from $112,679 to $175,427.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Visa Technology & Operations LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Visa Technology & Operations LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides