Software Developers at Vision IT USA Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vision IT USA Inc.: $103,841 average ($80,500-$122,699 range). 100% approval rate.

Vision IT USA Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $123k. The average offered salary of $104k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (47%), Texas (20%), Massachusetts (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,841
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$97,200
75th Percentile$109,500
Minimum Salary$80,500
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vision IT USA Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$110k
90th$118k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia14
Texas6
Massachusetts1
California1
Georgia1
South Carolina1
Florida1
Pennsylvania1
Ohio1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Springfield, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Indian land, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Stanford, CT · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Providence Village, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MANASSAS, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Winchester, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vision IT USA Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vision IT USA Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vision IT USA Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vision IT USA Inc. is $103,841, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $80,500 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vision IT USA Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vision IT USA Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides