Software Developers at Vision Service Plan

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vision Service Plan: $140,995 average ($116,737-$176,851 range). 100% approval rate.

Vision Service Plan has filed 26 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (59%), California (37%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,995
Median Salary$139,183
25th Percentile$128,000
75th Percentile$158,769
Minimum Salary$116,737
Maximum Salary$176,851

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vision Service Plan

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$128k
50th (Median)$139k
75th$159k
90th$161k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $117k – $177k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 52% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
California10
New York1

Recent Filings

Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$1,453k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Manor, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Manor, TX · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Antelope, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Melville, NY · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vision Service Plan have for Software Developers?

Vision Service Plan has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vision Service Plan?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vision Service Plan is $140,995, with a median of $139,183. Salaries range from $116,737 to $176,851.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vision Service Plan?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vision Service Plan is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides