Software Developers at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC: $113,079 average ($83,325-$149,240 range). 100% approval rate.

VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Maryland (10%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,079
Median Salary$112,923
25th Percentile$109,283
75th Percentile$114,754
Minimum Salary$83,325
Maximum Salary$149,240

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$109k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$115k
90th$126k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $149k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Maryland3
Virginia3
North Carolina2
Florida2
Arkansas2
Georgia1
Delaware1
Connecticut1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mc Lean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Palm Beach Gardens, FL · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Vernon Hills, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC have for Software Developers?

VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC is $113,079, with a median of $112,923. Salaries range from $83,325 to $149,240.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VISTA APPLIED SOLUTIONS GROUP INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides