Software Developers at V.L.S Systems Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at V.L.S Systems Inc.: $106,463 average ($87,900-$141,400 range). 97% approval rate.

V.L.S Systems Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $141k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Connecticut (23%), Ohio (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$93k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,463
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$110,240
Minimum Salary$87,900
Maximum Salary$141,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at V.L.S Systems Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$110k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $88k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Connecticut7
Ohio5
Texas5
North Carolina4
Virginia3
Maryland2
Delaware1
New York1
District of Columbia1
California1

Recent Filings

Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Glastonbury, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Glastonbury, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Glastonbury, CT · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does V.L.S Systems Inc. have for Software Developers?

V.L.S Systems Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at V.L.S Systems Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at V.L.S Systems Inc. is $106,463, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $87,900 to $141,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at V.L.S Systems Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at V.L.S Systems Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides