Software Developers, Applications at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $100,859 average ($74,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), California (17%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,859
Median Salary$100,000
25th Percentile$94,037
75th Percentile$105,000
Minimum Salary$74,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$105k
90th$122k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $74k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.4%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
California5
Arizona3
Pennsylvania3
New Jersey3
Georgia2
Kentucky2
New York1
Oregon1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Depere, WI · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Avenel, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Avenel, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Avenel, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pleasant Hill, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $100,859, with a median of $100,000. Salaries range from $74,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at VMC SOFT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides