Marketing Managers at VMware, Inc.

Marketing Managers H-1B salary at VMware, Inc.: $228,182 average ($144,000-$322,920 range). 93% approval rate.

VMware, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Marketing Managers role, offering an average compensation of $228k. The average offered salary of $228k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), New Jersey (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$228k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$180k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$228,182
Median Salary$227,000
25th Percentile$202,000
75th Percentile$251,020
Minimum Salary$144,000
Maximum Salary$322,920

Salary Distribution for Marketing Managers at VMware, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$202k
50th (Median)$227k
75th$251k
90th$293k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $144k – $323k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.3%. The average prevailing wage is $200k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B26
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
New Jersey2

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$323k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
SECAUCUS, NJ · View Filing
$154k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$251k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$225k · Withdrawn
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$295k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
SECAUCUS, NJ · View Filing
$144k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$237k · Withdrawn
NEWARK, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$252k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$293k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VMware, Inc. have for Marketing Managers?

VMware, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Marketing Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Marketing Managers salary at VMware, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Marketing Managers at VMware, Inc. is $228,182, with a median of $227,000. Salaries range from $144,000 to $322,920.

What is the approval rate for Marketing Managers at VMware, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Marketing Managers positions at VMware, Inc. is 93% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Marketing Managers at Other Employers

See how Marketing Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides