Financial Managers at VMware, Inc.

Financial Managers H-1B salary at VMware, Inc.: $169,068 average ($136,578-$208,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 7 H-1B filings, VMware, Inc. is an active sponsor of Financial Managers positions at an average salary of $169k. The average offered salary of $169k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

7
Filings
$169k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$169,068
Median Salary$166,500
25th Percentile$153,000
75th Percentile$186,200
Minimum Salary$136,578
Maximum Salary$208,000

Salary Distribution for Financial Managers at VMware, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$137k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$167k
75th$186k
90th$208k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $137k – $208k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7

Recent Filings

PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VMware, Inc. have for Financial Managers?

VMware, Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Financial Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Financial Managers salary at VMware, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Financial Managers at VMware, Inc. is $169,068, with a median of $166,500. Salaries range from $136,578 to $208,000.

What is the approval rate for Financial Managers at VMware, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Financial Managers positions at VMware, Inc. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Financial Managers at Other Employers

See how Financial Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides