Software Developers, Applications at Voto Consulting LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Voto Consulting LLC: $114,342 average ($62,462-$208,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Voto Consulting LLC has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $62k to $208k. The average offered salary of $114k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), California (23%), New Jersey (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,342
Median Salary$106,205
25th Percentile$101,754
75th Percentile$130,894
Minimum Salary$62,462
Maximum Salary$208,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Voto Consulting LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$77k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$131k
90th$140k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $62k – $208k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

15% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas3
California3
New Jersey2
Massachusetts2
Florida1
New York1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Prosper, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$62k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Holmdel, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Holmdel, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
QUINCY, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Voto Consulting LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Voto Consulting LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Voto Consulting LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Voto Consulting LLC is $114,342, with a median of $106,205. Salaries range from $62,462 to $208,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Voto Consulting LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Voto Consulting LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides