Software Developers at VRK IT VISION, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VRK IT VISION, INC.: $106,203 average ($85,426-$148,221 range). 97% approval rate.

VRK IT VISION, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Iowa (23%), Virginia (13%), Missouri (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,203
Median Salary$102,690
25th Percentile$95,534
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$85,426
Maximum Salary$148,221

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VRK IT VISION, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$116k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Iowa7
Virginia4
Missouri4
Texas3
Pennsylvania3
Kentucky3
New Jersey3
Arizona2
New York1

Recent Filings

Princeton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Davenport, IA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VRK IT VISION, INC. have for Software Developers?

VRK IT VISION, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VRK IT VISION, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VRK IT VISION, INC. is $106,203, with a median of $102,690. Salaries range from $85,426 to $148,221.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VRK IT VISION, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VRK IT VISION, INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides