Software Developers at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC.: $113,275 average ($89,253-$151,840 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), North Carolina (10%), Arizona (7%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,275
Median Salary$114,400
25th Percentile$102,294
75th Percentile$124,800
Minimum Salary$89,253
Maximum Salary$151,840

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$125k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.2%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
North Carolina3
Arizona2
Minnesota2
Illinois1
Indiana1
Georgia1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
INDIANAPOLIS, IN · View Filing
$136k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
NEW HILL, NC · View Filing
$116k · Certified
NEW HILL, NC · View Filing
$116k · Certified
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
PORTSMOUTH, NH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MINNETONKA, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
LINCOLN, NE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$152k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC. have for Software Developers?

VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC. is $113,275, with a median of $114,400. Salaries range from $89,253 to $151,840.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VRN TECHNOLOGIES LLC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides