Software Developers at Vsecure Labs Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vsecure Labs Inc: $100,976 average ($72,342-$128,877 range). 100% approval rate.

Vsecure Labs Inc has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Arizona (20%), Missouri (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,976
Median Salary$98,301
25th Percentile$84,094
75th Percentile$122,866
Minimum Salary$72,342
Maximum Salary$128,877

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vsecure Labs Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$98k
75th$123k
90th$128k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $72k – $129k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Arizona3
Missouri2
California2
Illinois1
Kentucky1
Ohio1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
o’Fallon, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
O Fallon, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Mettawa, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Hilliard, OH · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vsecure Labs Inc have for Software Developers?

Vsecure Labs Inc has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vsecure Labs Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vsecure Labs Inc is $100,976, with a median of $98,301. Salaries range from $72,342 to $128,877.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vsecure Labs Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vsecure Labs Inc is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides