Software Developers, Applications at Vsion Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Vsion Technologies, Inc.: $107,843 average ($88,629-$122,221 range). 88% approval rate.

Vsion Technologies, Inc. has filed 24 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (46%), North Carolina (13%), Minnesota (13%). The certification rate is 88%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
88%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate88%
Average Salary$107,843
Median Salary$109,138
25th Percentile$105,269
75th Percentile$118,539
Minimum Salary$88,629
Maximum Salary$122,221

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Vsion Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$119k
90th$120k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $89k – $122k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

54% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 25% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
North Carolina3
Minnesota3
Florida2
Pennsylvania1
Arizona1
Ohio1
Wisconsin1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Research Triangle Park, NC · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Research Triangle Park, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Brooklyn Park, MN · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Boca Raton, FL · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Brenham, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Research Triangle, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Boca Raton, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vsion Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Vsion Technologies, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Vsion Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Vsion Technologies, Inc. is $107,843, with a median of $109,138. Salaries range from $88,629 to $122,221.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Vsion Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Vsion Technologies, Inc. is 88% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides