Software Developers at Vsion Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vsion Technologies, Inc.: $117,833 average ($101,109-$145,920 range). 93% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Vsion Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $118k. The average offered salary of $118k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), North Carolina (10%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$118k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$117,833
Median Salary$114,754
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$127,878
Minimum Salary$101,109
Maximum Salary$145,920

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vsion Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$128k
90th$132k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $101k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
North Carolina3
Arizona3
New York2
Massachusetts1
Minnesota1
Connecticut1
Florida1
Wisconsin1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Dorchester, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Denton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Withdrawn
ROUND ROCK, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Research Triangle Park, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Salisbury, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cumberland, RI · View Filing
$229,644k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Salisbury, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vsion Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vsion Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vsion Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vsion Technologies, Inc. is $117,833, with a median of $114,754. Salaries range from $101,109 to $145,920.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vsion Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vsion Technologies, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides