Software Developers at VSQUARE IT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at VSQUARE IT INC: $100,642 average ($75,000-$125,000 range). 100% approval rate.

VSQUARE IT INC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $125k. The average offered salary of $101k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (37%), Texas (23%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$96k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,642
Median Salary$102,690
25th Percentile$93,400
75th Percentile$106,600
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$125,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at VSQUARE IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$107k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois11
Texas7
Ohio3
Pennsylvania3
Massachusetts2
California2
Washington1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
GEORGETOWN, TX · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving,, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does VSQUARE IT INC have for Software Developers?

VSQUARE IT INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at VSQUARE IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at VSQUARE IT INC is $100,642, with a median of $102,690. Salaries range from $75,000 to $125,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at VSQUARE IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at VSQUARE IT INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides