Software Developers at Vuesol Technologies Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vuesol Technologies Inc.: $101,385 average ($82,056-$130,250 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Vuesol Technologies Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (21%), Texas (14%), California (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

29
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,385
Median Salary$102,294
25th Percentile$89,565
75th Percentile$108,515
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$130,250

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vuesol Technologies Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$109k
90th$116k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $82k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $98k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 52% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B26
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia6
Texas4
California3
New York3
Florida2
New Jersey2
Pennsylvania2
Arizona2
Massachusetts1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Richmond, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Rockland, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Coral Gables, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Westchester, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Grand Rapids, MI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vuesol Technologies Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vuesol Technologies Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vuesol Technologies Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vuesol Technologies Inc. is $101,385, with a median of $102,294. Salaries range from $82,056 to $130,250.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vuesol Technologies Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vuesol Technologies Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides