Software Developers at Vyts, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Vyts, Inc.: $100,201 average ($70,000-$134,980 range). 100% approval rate.

Vyts, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $70k to $135k. The average offered salary of $100k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Illinois (10%), Indiana (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,201
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$85,000
75th Percentile$107,000
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$134,980

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Vyts, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$107k
90th$129k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
Illinois3
Indiana3
New York1
Tennessee1
Arizona1
Florida1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
Washington1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
The Woodlands, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Deerfield, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Indiana, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westfield, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Brentwood, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Deerfield Beach, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Carmel, IL · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Carmel, IN · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Vyts, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Vyts, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Vyts, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Vyts, Inc. is $100,201, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $70,000 to $134,980.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Vyts, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Vyts, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides