Software Developers at Wafts Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Wafts Solutions, Inc.: $109,465 average ($82,971-$139,999 range). 97% approval rate.

Wafts Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $140k. The average offered salary of $109k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Arizona (13%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,465
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$103,000
75th Percentile$113,999
Minimum Salary$82,971
Maximum Salary$139,999

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Wafts Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$114k
90th$133k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Arizona4
Ohio3
Nevada2
Oregon2
New York2
Georgia1
Illinois1
Iowa1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Lawrenceville, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plain City, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Wafts Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Wafts Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Wafts Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Wafts Solutions, Inc. is $109,465, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $82,971 to $139,999.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Wafts Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Wafts Solutions, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides