Software Developers at Wave Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Wave Solutions Inc: $112,863 average ($63,461-$176,800 range). 92% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Wave Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (31%), Texas (23%), Florida (15%). The certification rate is 92%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$112,863
Median Salary$114,026
25th Percentile$102,690
75th Percentile$120,328
Minimum Salary$63,461
Maximum Salary$176,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Wave Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$74k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$120k
90th$130k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $63k – $177k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

38% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 96 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois4
Texas3
Florida2
Tennessee2
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Miramar, FL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Maplewood, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Highland Village, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Highland Village, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Highland Village, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$74k · Certified - Withdrawn
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mt. Juliet, TN · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Miramar, FL · View Filing
$63k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Wave Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Wave Solutions Inc has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Wave Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Wave Solutions Inc is $112,863, with a median of $114,026. Salaries range from $63,461 to $176,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Wave Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Wave Solutions Inc is 92% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides