Software Developers, Applications at Wayfair LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Wayfair LLC: $188,603 average ($131,000-$240,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Wayfair LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $189k. The average offered salary of $189k is 58% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (70%), Texas (17%), California (13%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$189k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$188,603
Median Salary$196,650
25th Percentile$166,094
75th Percentile$211,912
Minimum Salary$131,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Wayfair LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$153k
25th$166k
50th (Median)$197k
75th$212k
90th$230k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $131k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 58.1%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts21
Texas5
California4

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$131k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$240k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Wayfair LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Wayfair LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Wayfair LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Wayfair LLC is $188,603, with a median of $196,650. Salaries range from $131,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Wayfair LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Wayfair LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides