Software Developers at Waymo LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Waymo LLC: $251,828 average ($170,000-$381,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Waymo LLC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $252k. The average offered salary of $252k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Georgia (3%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$252k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$198k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$251,828
Median Salary$240,000
25th Percentile$204,000
75th Percentile$280,000
Minimum Salary$170,000
Maximum Salary$381,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Waymo LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$200k
25th$204k
50th (Median)$240k
75th$280k
90th$371k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $170k – $381k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.7%. The average prevailing wage is $208k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B21
E-3 AUSTRALIAN7
H-1B1 SINGAPORE2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Georgia1
New York1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$381k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$371k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain view, CA · View Filing
$371k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$330k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$286k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$2,000k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$280k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$302k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Waymo LLC have for Software Developers?

Waymo LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Waymo LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Waymo LLC is $251,828, with a median of $240,000. Salaries range from $170,000 to $381,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Waymo LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Waymo LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides