Software Developers at WAYNSYS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at WAYNSYS INC.: $113,376 average ($93,000-$168,000 range). 97% approval rate.

WAYNSYS INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $168k. The average offered salary of $113k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), California (10%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$113,376
Median Salary$109,000
25th Percentile$103,000
75th Percentile$114,000
Minimum Salary$93,000
Maximum Salary$168,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at WAYNSYS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$144k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $168k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.4%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California3
Minnesota3
Ohio2
Illinois2
North Carolina2
New York1
Arizona1
Pennsylvania1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

SPRING, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CAROL STREAM, IL · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WAXHAW, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Playa Vista, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
VALLEY CENTER, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Royse City, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
VALLEY CENTER, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Elkridge, MD · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Edina, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$93k · Withdrawn
Edina, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does WAYNSYS INC. have for Software Developers?

WAYNSYS INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at WAYNSYS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at WAYNSYS INC. is $113,376, with a median of $109,000. Salaries range from $93,000 to $168,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at WAYNSYS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at WAYNSYS INC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides