Software Developers at Wealthfront Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Wealthfront Corporation: $194,732 average ($145,000-$255,928 range). 95% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, Wealthfront Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $195k. The average offered salary of $195k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (79%), Minnesota (11%), Arizona (5%). The certification rate is 95%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$153k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$194,732
Median Salary$196,819
25th Percentile$185,500
75th Percentile$205,160
Minimum Salary$145,000
Maximum Salary$255,928

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Wealthfront Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$186k
50th (Median)$197k
75th$205k
90th$246k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $145k – $256k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B15
H-1B1 SINGAPORE4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Minnesota2
Arizona1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$209k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$205k · Withdrawn
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$256k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Wealthfront Corporation have for Software Developers?

Wealthfront Corporation has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Wealthfront Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Wealthfront Corporation is $194,732, with a median of $196,819. Salaries range from $145,000 to $255,928.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Wealthfront Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Wealthfront Corporation is 95% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides