Software Developers at Wellington Management Company LLP

Software Developers H-1B salary at Wellington Management Company LLP: $165,567 average ($108,000-$189,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Wellington Management Company LLP is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $166k. The average offered salary of $166k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (80%), Illinois (7%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$166k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$165,567
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$178,000
Minimum Salary$108,000
Maximum Salary$189,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Wellington Management Company LLP

PercentileSalary
10th$144k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$178k
90th$184k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $189k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.3%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 90% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts24
Illinois2
Texas1
New Jersey1
California1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Needham, MA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Wellington Management Company LLP have for Software Developers?

Wellington Management Company LLP has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Wellington Management Company LLP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Wellington Management Company LLP is $165,567, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $108,000 to $189,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Wellington Management Company LLP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Wellington Management Company LLP is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides