Software Developers at WeRide Corp.

Software Developers H-1B salary at WeRide Corp.: $157,591 average ($146,307-$195,759 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, WeRide Corp. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $158k. The average offered salary of $158k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 90% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$157,591
Median Salary$146,307
25th Percentile$146,307
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$146,307
Maximum Salary$195,759

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at WeRide Corp.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$146k
75th$165k
90th$191k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $146k – $196k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $153k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does WeRide Corp. have for Software Developers?

WeRide Corp. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at WeRide Corp.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at WeRide Corp. is $157,591, with a median of $146,307. Salaries range from $146,307 to $195,759.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at WeRide Corp.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at WeRide Corp. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides