Software Developers at Werner Enterprises, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Werner Enterprises, Inc.: $111,917 average ($72,000-$143,674 range). 100% approval rate.

Werner Enterprises, Inc. has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $72k to $144k. The average offered salary of $112k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nebraska (50%), Texas (31%), North Carolina (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,917
Median Salary$116,090
25th Percentile$102,294
75th Percentile$128,100
Minimum Salary$72,000
Maximum Salary$143,674

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Werner Enterprises, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$128k
90th$132k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $72k – $144k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 69% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nebraska13
Texas8
North Carolina2
Florida1
New Jersey1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Spring Hill, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
East Windsor, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Elkhorn, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Werner Enterprises, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Werner Enterprises, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Werner Enterprises, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Werner Enterprises, Inc. is $111,917, with a median of $116,090. Salaries range from $72,000 to $143,674.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Werner Enterprises, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Werner Enterprises, Inc. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides