Software Developers at Windsun Technologies, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Windsun Technologies, LLC: $102,919 average ($74,651-$132,413 range). 100% approval rate.

Windsun Technologies, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $132k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (47%), North Carolina (20%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,919
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$93,226
75th Percentile$109,762
Minimum Salary$74,651
Maximum Salary$132,413

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Windsun Technologies, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$110k
90th$118k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania14
North Carolina6
Texas4
Ohio2
Michigan2
New Jersey1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Stanley, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Strongsville, OH · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Coatesville, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Hanover, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Whitehall, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Windsun Technologies, LLC have for Software Developers?

Windsun Technologies, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Windsun Technologies, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Windsun Technologies, LLC is $102,919, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $74,651 to $132,413.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Windsun Technologies, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Windsun Technologies, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides