Software Developers at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.: $193,331 average ($115,000-$247,019 range). 97% approval rate.

Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $115k to $247k. The average offered salary of $193k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Michigan (13%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$193k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$152k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$193,331
Median Salary$194,234
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$222,462
Minimum Salary$115,000
Maximum Salary$247,019

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$136k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$194k
75th$222k
90th$237k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $115k – $247k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $172k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Michigan4
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Diego, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$231k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$427,729k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$247k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. have for Software Developers?

Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. is $193,331, with a median of $194,234. Salaries range from $115,000 to $247,019.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Woven by Toyota, U.S., Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides