Software Developers at X Corp.

Software Developers H-1B salary at X Corp.: $218,942 average ($130,000-$340,000 range). 100% approval rate.

X Corp. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $130k to $340k. The average offered salary of $219k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), Washington (10%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$219k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$172k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$218,942
Median Salary$215,000
25th Percentile$172,500
75th Percentile$255,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$340,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at X Corp.

PercentileSalary
10th$168k
25th$173k
50th (Median)$215k
75th$255k
90th$320k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $340k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.6%. The average prevailing wage is $174k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
Washington3
Texas2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Tucker, GA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Bastrop, TX · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$340k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$340k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$320k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$290k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does X Corp. have for Software Developers?

X Corp. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at X Corp.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at X Corp. is $218,942, with a median of $215,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $340,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at X Corp.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at X Corp. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides