Software Developers at Xage Security, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Xage Security, Inc.: $195,714 average ($140,000-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Xage Security, Inc. has sponsored 7 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $140k to $240k. The average offered salary of $196k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

7
Filings
$196k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,714
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Xage Security, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$220k
90th$240k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $140k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.5%. The average prevailing wage is $179k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Xage Security, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Xage Security, Inc. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Xage Security, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Xage Security, Inc. is $195,714, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $140,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Xage Security, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Xage Security, Inc. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides