Software Developers, Applications at XANDR INC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at XANDR INC: $165,228 average ($119,297-$208,000 range). 100% approval rate.

XANDR INC has filed 20 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $165k. The average offered salary of $165k is 33% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (40%), Colorado (30%), Texas (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$165,228
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$192,000
Minimum Salary$119,297
Maximum Salary$208,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at XANDR INC

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$192k
90th$199k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $119k – $208k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 32.7%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 45% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B19
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York8
Colorado6
Texas3
California1
Washington1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Louisville, CO · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Louisvillle, CO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$192k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Louisville, CO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$208k · Certified
BOULDER, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
EL SEGUNDO, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$164k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
RICHARDSON, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
HANOVER, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XANDR INC have for Software Developers, Applications?

XANDR INC has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at XANDR INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at XANDR INC is $165,228, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $119,297 to $208,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at XANDR INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at XANDR INC is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides