Software Developers at Xceedance Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Xceedance Inc.: $129,243 average ($104,936-$157,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, Xceedance Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (83%), Nebraska (11%), California (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 89% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,243
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$135,304
Minimum Salary$104,936
Maximum Salary$157,700

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Xceedance Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$135k
90th$158k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $105k – $158k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

72% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

89% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts15
Nebraska2
California1

Recent Filings

Worcester, MA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Xceedance Inc. have for Software Developers?

Xceedance Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Xceedance Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Xceedance Inc. is $129,243, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $104,936 to $157,700.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Xceedance Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Xceedance Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides