Software Developers at XCELO GROUP INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at XCELO GROUP INC: $108,624 average ($84,000-$146,307 range). 100% approval rate.

XCELO GROUP INC has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), California (20%), New Jersey (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,624
Median Salary$108,514
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$121,222
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at XCELO GROUP INC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$121k
90th$127k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $84k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

8% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
California5
New Jersey5
Washington3
Connecticut1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Vernon, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Harrison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
The Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
The Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
The Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
The Spring, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Snoqualmie, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
RANCHO CORDOVA, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Snoqualmie, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XCELO GROUP INC have for Software Developers?

XCELO GROUP INC has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at XCELO GROUP INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at XCELO GROUP INC is $108,624, with a median of $108,514. Salaries range from $84,000 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at XCELO GROUP INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at XCELO GROUP INC is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides