Software Developers at XENONINFOTEK, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at XENONINFOTEK, INC: $116,493 average ($86,694-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

XENONINFOTEK, INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (20%), Texas (13%), Minnesota (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,493
Median Salary$106,558
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$126,942
Minimum Salary$86,694
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at XENONINFOTEK, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$127k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Texas4
Minnesota4
Illinois3
New York2
Connecticut2
Georgia2
New Jersey2
Alabama1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Rosemead, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Danbury, CT · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Hoover, AL · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Northbrook, IL · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Danbury, CT · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fort Myers, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mt Laurel Township, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XENONINFOTEK, INC have for Software Developers?

XENONINFOTEK, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at XENONINFOTEK, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at XENONINFOTEK, INC is $116,493, with a median of $106,558. Salaries range from $86,694 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at XENONINFOTEK, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at XENONINFOTEK, INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides