Software Developers at XERO, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at XERO, Inc.: $185,315 average ($130,000-$232,000 range). 100% approval rate.

XERO, Inc. has filed 10 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $185k. The average offered salary of $185k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (50%), Colorado (30%), New York (20%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$185k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,315
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$164,500
75th Percentile$206,315
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$232,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at XERO, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$162k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$206k
90th$232k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $130k – $232k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11%. The average prevailing wage is $171k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B6
E-3 AUSTRALIAN4

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
Colorado3
New York2

Recent Filings

San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Santa Clarita, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XERO, Inc. have for Software Developers?

XERO, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at XERO, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at XERO, Inc. is $185,315, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $232,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at XERO, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at XERO, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides