Software Developers at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC: $101,999 average ($84,094-$127,900 range). 100% approval rate.

XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (90%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,999
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$127,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$106k
90th$115k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas27
Illinois3

Recent Filings

Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC have for Software Developers?

XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC is $101,999, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $84,094 to $127,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at XGARE TECHNOLOGIES LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides