Software Developers, Systems Software at Xilinx, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Xilinx, Inc.: $150,879 average ($115,213-$235,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Xilinx, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $151k. The average offered salary of $151k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,879
Median Salary$151,687
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$115,213
Maximum Salary$235,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Xilinx, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$152k
75th$157k
90th$184k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $235k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Colorado3

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Xilinx, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Xilinx, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Xilinx, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Xilinx, Inc. is $150,879, with a median of $151,687. Salaries range from $115,213 to $235,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Xilinx, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Xilinx, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides