Software Developers at XTRACIT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at XTRACIT INC: $96,344 average ($64,979-$112,986 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, XTRACIT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $96k. The average offered salary of $96k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (53%), Minnesota (10%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$96k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$96,344
Median Salary$95,326
25th Percentile$85,738
75th Percentile$106,974
Minimum Salary$64,979
Maximum Salary$112,986

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at XTRACIT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$86k
50th (Median)$95k
75th$107k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $65k – $113k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina16
Minnesota3
Virginia2
Florida2
Georgia1
Missouri1
Massachusetts1
Texas1
Arizona1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Manchester, MO · View Filing
$65k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Merrimack, NH · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richfeild, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does XTRACIT INC have for Software Developers?

XTRACIT INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at XTRACIT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at XTRACIT INC is $96,344, with a median of $95,326. Salaries range from $64,979 to $112,986.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at XTRACIT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at XTRACIT INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides