Software Developers at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA

Software Developers H-1B salary at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA: $133,130 average ($100,819-$160,000 range). 92% approval rate.

Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $160k. The average offered salary of $133k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (69%), Georgia (31%). The certification rate is 92%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$133,130
Median Salary$128,813
25th Percentile$121,222
75th Percentile$149,406
Minimum Salary$100,819
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$149k
90th$152k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $101k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

62% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B11
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Georgia4

Recent Filings

Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Kennesaw, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$121k · Withdrawn
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA have for Software Developers?

Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA is $133,130, with a median of $128,813. Salaries range from $100,819 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA is 92% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides