Software Developers at YEMPOVER INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at YEMPOVER INC.: $131,776 average ($115,586-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

YEMPOVER INC. has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 85% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,776
Median Salary$135,283
25th Percentile$115,586
75th Percentile$141,378
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at YEMPOVER INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$141k
90th$146k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $116k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 6 days (median: 5 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

85% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13

Recent Filings

Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does YEMPOVER INC. have for Software Developers?

YEMPOVER INC. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at YEMPOVER INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at YEMPOVER INC. is $131,776, with a median of $135,283. Salaries range from $115,586 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at YEMPOVER INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at YEMPOVER INC. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides