Software Developers at Yipit, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Yipit, LLC: $150,628 average ($84,614-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

Yipit, LLC has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $185k. The average offered salary of $151k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Pennsylvania (8%), Colorado (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 92% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,628
Median Salary$172,931
25th Percentile$135,283
75th Percentile$172,931
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Yipit, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$173k
75th$173k
90th$185k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $85k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

92% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Pennsylvania1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Yipit, LLC have for Software Developers?

Yipit, LLC has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Yipit, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Yipit, LLC is $150,628, with a median of $172,931. Salaries range from $84,614 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Yipit, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Yipit, LLC is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides