Software Developers at Yotta Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Yotta Systems, Inc.: $111,205 average ($93,300-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Yotta Systems, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Wisconsin (23%), Pennsylvania (20%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,205
Median Salary$109,320
25th Percentile$98,400
75th Percentile$124,600
Minimum Salary$93,300
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Yotta Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$125k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $93k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.2%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Wisconsin7
Pennsylvania6
Illinois3
Virginia3
Texas3
Georgia2
New Jersey2
New York1
North Carolina1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Madison, WI · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
OSWEGO, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Oswego, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Raritan, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Farmington, MI · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
MADISON, WI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MADISON, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Yotta Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Yotta Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Yotta Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Yotta Systems, Inc. is $111,205, with a median of $109,320. Salaries range from $93,300 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Yotta Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Yotta Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides