Software Developers at Yotta Tech Ports Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Yotta Tech Ports Inc: $115,247 average ($75,566-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Yotta Tech Ports Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (58%), Texas (33%), California (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 42% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,247
Median Salary$120,500
25th Percentile$101,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$75,566
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Yotta Tech Ports Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$130k
90th$140k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $76k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

42% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia14
Texas8
California1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Mechanicsville, VA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Yotta Tech Ports Inc have for Software Developers?

Yotta Tech Ports Inc has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Yotta Tech Ports Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Yotta Tech Ports Inc is $115,247, with a median of $120,500. Salaries range from $75,566 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Yotta Tech Ports Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Yotta Tech Ports Inc is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides