Software Developers at YZENX Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at YZENX Inc.: $105,940 average ($84,552-$122,970 range). 100% approval rate.

YZENX Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $123k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (27%), Texas (27%), Pennsylvania (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,940
Median Salary$107,474
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$109,845
Minimum Salary$84,552
Maximum Salary$122,970

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at YZENX Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$110k
90th$117k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $85k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts3
Texas3
Pennsylvania2
New Jersey2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Canton, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Canton, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Canton, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does YZENX Inc. have for Software Developers?

YZENX Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at YZENX Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at YZENX Inc. is $105,940, with a median of $107,474. Salaries range from $84,552 to $122,970.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at YZENX Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at YZENX Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides