Software Developers, Applications at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.: $109,454 average ($80,000-$200,000 range). 91% approval rate.

Zensar Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 23 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $200k. The average offered salary of $109k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (39%), Massachusetts (13%), Texas (9%). The certification rate is 91%.

23
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
91%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate91%
Average Salary$109,454
Median Salary$100,526
25th Percentile$87,485
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$87k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$120k
90th$154k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $80k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

39% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

39% of filings are for new positions, while 26% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia9
Massachusetts3
Texas2
California2
Iowa2
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1
Florida1
Indiana1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Wayne, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$118k · Withdrawn
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Noblesville, IN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Grinnell, IA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Grinnell, IA · View Filing
$80k · Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
DULUTH, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
SECAUCUS, NJ · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zensar Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Zensar Technologies, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is $109,454, with a median of $100,526. Salaries range from $80,000 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is 91% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides