Information Technology Project Managers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

Information Technology Project Managers H-1B salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.: $109,226 average ($73,611-$180,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, Zensar Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Technology Project Managers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (30%), Georgia (15%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 95%.

20
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$109,226
Median Salary$113,000
25th Percentile$90,862
75th Percentile$119,375
Minimum Salary$73,611
Maximum Salary$180,000

Salary Distribution for Information Technology Project Managers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$76k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$119k
90th$155k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $74k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

45% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.6%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Georgia3
Massachusetts2
North Carolina2
Texas2
Washington2
Florida1
Wisconsin1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Westborough, MA · View Filing
$119k · Withdrawn
Durham, NC · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$82k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$74k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zensar Technologies, Inc. have for Information Technology Project Managers?

Zensar Technologies, Inc. has 20 H-1B filings for Information Technology Project Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Technology Project Managers salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Technology Project Managers at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is $109,226, with a median of $113,000. Salaries range from $73,611 to $180,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers positions at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is 95% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Technology Project Managers at Other Employers

See how Information Technology Project Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides