Software Developers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.: $118,940 average ($81,994-$184,662 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Zensar Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (37%), Florida (17%), Indiana (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,940
Median Salary$109,283
25th Percentile$102,877
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$81,994
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$130k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.5%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia11
Florida5
Indiana4
North Carolina3
California2
Texas2
Illinois1
Utah1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sandy, UT · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Neenah, WI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Duluth, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
SMYRNA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Fort Wayne, IN · View Filing
$82k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Zensar Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Zensar Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is $118,940, with a median of $109,283. Salaries range from $81,994 to $184,662.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Zensar Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Zensar Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides